Estimated Value: $100,000 - $165,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 S Walnut St, Ogden, KS 66517 and is currently estimated at $135,412, approximately $100 per square foot. 206 S Walnut St is a home with nearby schools including Ogden Elementary School, Susan B. Anthony Middle School, and Manhattan High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,149 | $9,049 | $955 | $8,094 |
| 2024 | $1,149 | $8,959 | $955 | $8,004 |
| 2023 | $1,176 | $8,511 | $955 | $7,556 |
| 2022 | $1,024 | $7,038 | $550 | $6,488 |
| 2020 | $1,025 | $6,843 | $550 | $6,293 |
| 2019 | $1,071 | $7,119 | $550 | $6,569 |
| 2018 | $1,014 | $7,119 | $604 | $6,515 |
| 2017 | $942 | $6,800 | $604 | $6,196 |
| 2016 | $952 | $6,913 | $604 | $6,309 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map