206 S Walnut St Wakarusa, IN 46573
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $364,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,084
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 S Walnut St, Wakarusa, IN 46573 and is currently estimated at $342,001, approximately $164 per square foot. 206 S Walnut St is a home with nearby schools including NorthWood High School, Country Echos, and Wabash School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2022
Sold by
Vandegrift and Susan
Bought by
Ricky L And Susan M Vandegrift Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ricky L And Susan M Vandegrift Trust | -- | Yoder Ainlay Ulmer & Buckingha |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,399 | $343,600 | $34,400 | $309,200 |
| 2024 | $3,379 | $330,500 | $34,400 | $296,100 |
| 2022 | $3,379 | $346,600 | $34,400 | $312,200 |
| 2021 | $3,393 | $297,200 | $34,400 | $262,800 |
| 2020 | $3,250 | $284,900 | $34,400 | $250,500 |
| 2019 | $2,933 | $257,900 | $34,400 | $223,500 |
| 2018 | $2,719 | $237,700 | $27,300 | $210,400 |
| 2017 | $2,263 | $205,300 | $27,300 | $178,000 |
| 2016 | $2,132 | $193,400 | $27,300 | $166,100 |
| 2014 | $1,680 | $146,900 | $27,300 | $119,600 |
| 2013 | $1,669 | $146,900 | $27,300 | $119,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map