206 Saint Tropez Ln Lincoln, CA 95648
Estimated Value: $470,000 - $619,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,015
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Saint Tropez Ln, Lincoln, CA 95648 and is currently estimated at $567,386, approximately $281 per square foot. 206 Saint Tropez Ln is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Creekside Oaks Elementary, Glen Edwards Middle, and Lincoln High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2018
Sold by
Grover Kathleen R
Bought by
Grover Kathleen R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2000
Sold by
Dunmore Homes Llc
Bought by
Grover Kathleen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Outstanding Balance
$14,410
Interest Rate
9.74%
Estimated Equity
$552,976
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grover Kathleen R | -- | None Available | |
| Grover Kathleen R | $231,500 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grover Kathleen R | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,393 | $354,534 | $67,796 | $286,738 |
| 2023 | $4,393 | $340,768 | $65,164 | $275,604 |
| 2022 | $4,290 | $334,087 | $63,887 | $270,200 |
| 2021 | $4,220 | $327,537 | $62,635 | $264,902 |
| 2020 | $4,201 | $324,179 | $61,993 | $262,186 |
| 2019 | $4,110 | $317,824 | $60,778 | $257,046 |
| 2018 | $4,027 | $311,593 | $59,587 | $252,006 |
| 2017 | $3,922 | $305,484 | $58,419 | $247,065 |
| 2016 | $3,846 | $299,495 | $57,274 | $242,221 |
| 2015 | $3,778 | $294,997 | $56,414 | $238,583 |
| 2014 | $3,699 | $289,219 | $55,309 | $233,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map