206 Second Ave Hampton, TN 37658
Hampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $160,000 - $208,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,919
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Second Ave, Hampton, TN 37658 and is currently estimated at $176,910, approximately $92 per square foot. 206 Second Ave is a home located in Carter County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2010
Sold by
Murdock Danna
Bought by
Tri Cities Finance Co
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2002
Sold by
Norris Barbara
Bought by
Murdock Danna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1995
Sold by
Norris Charlie
Bought by
Norris Barbara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1994
Bought by
Norris Charlie Shafer Norris
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1986
Bought by
Cordell Hall W and Cordell Ruby V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tri Cities Finance Co | $52,000 | -- | |
| Murdock Danna | $52,500 | -- | |
| Norris Barbara | $42,700 | -- | |
| Norris Charlie Shafer Norris | $30,000 | -- | |
| Cordell Hall W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $558 | $28,850 | $6,250 | $22,600 |
| 2024 | $558 | $25,600 | $6,250 | $19,350 |
| 2023 | $558 | $25,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $520 | $25,600 | $6,250 | $19,350 |
| 2021 | $520 | $25,600 | $6,250 | $19,350 |
| 2020 | $496 | $25,600 | $6,250 | $19,350 |
| 2019 | $496 | $20,100 | $4,250 | $15,850 |
| 2018 | $496 | $20,100 | $4,250 | $15,850 |
| 2017 | $496 | $20,100 | $4,250 | $15,850 |
| 2016 | $492 | $20,100 | $4,250 | $15,850 |
| 2015 | $492 | $20,100 | $4,250 | $15,850 |
| 2014 | $497 | $20,275 | $4,250 | $16,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map