206 Sheila Dr Beulah, ND 58523
Estimated Value: $275,986 - $340,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
5,148
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Sheila Dr, Beulah, ND 58523 and is currently estimated at $298,662, approximately $58 per square foot. 206 Sheila Dr is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Beulah Elementary School, Beulah Middle School, and Beulah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2017
Sold by
Boklnskle Charles P and Boklnskle Barbara A
Bought by
Huffman Kelly M and Huffman Lynn N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,600
Outstanding Balance
$153,194
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$145,468
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2008
Sold by
Stevens James Lee and Stevens Christie Holden
Bought by
Bokinskie Charles P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2007
Sold by
Rac Closing Services Llc
Bought by
Stevens James Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,620
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2007
Sold by
Sayler Todd P
Bought by
Rac Closing Services Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,620
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huffman Kelly M | $1,000 | None Available | |
| Bokinskie Charles P | -- | None Available | |
| Stevens James Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Rac Closing Services Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huffman Kelly M | $191,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Bokinskie Charles P | $138,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stevens James Lee | $141,620 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,624 | $118,780 | $12,730 | $106,050 |
| 2024 | $2,712 | $112,030 | $10,915 | $101,115 |
| 2023 | $1,922 | $103,425 | $10,915 | $92,510 |
| 2022 | $1,922 | $103,425 | $10,915 | $92,510 |
| 2021 | $1,922 | $103,425 | $10,915 | $92,510 |
| 2020 | $1,922 | $106,440 | $10,915 | $95,525 |
| 2019 | -- | $106,440 | $10,915 | $95,525 |
| 2018 | -- | $111,470 | $10,915 | $100,555 |
| 2017 | -- | $124,105 | $10,915 | $113,190 |
| 2016 | -- | $120,765 | $10,915 | $109,850 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map