206 Shoop Ave Dayton, OH 45417
Westwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $67,543 - $81,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
887
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Shoop Ave, Dayton, OH 45417 and is currently estimated at $73,386, approximately $82 per square foot. 206 Shoop Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including International School at Residence Park, Westwood Elementary, and Louise Troy Elementary.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $78 | $10,780 | $2,000 | $8,780 |
| 2024 | $112 | $10,780 | $2,000 | $8,780 |
| 2023 | $112 | $10,780 | $2,000 | $8,780 |
| 2022 | $23 | $8,760 | $1,620 | $7,140 |
| 2021 | $23 | $8,760 | $1,620 | $7,140 |
| 2020 | $23 | $8,760 | $1,620 | $7,140 |
| 2019 | $34 | $7,570 | $1,620 | $5,950 |
| 2018 | $34 | $7,570 | $1,620 | $5,950 |
| 2017 | $34 | $7,570 | $1,620 | $5,950 |
| 2016 | $218 | $7,690 | $1,620 | $6,070 |
| 2015 | $34 | $7,690 | $1,620 | $6,070 |
| 2014 | $34 | $7,690 | $1,620 | $6,070 |
| 2012 | -- | $7,860 | $2,660 | $5,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map