211 Shoop Ave Dayton, OH 45417
Westwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $57,331 - $83,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Shoop Ave, Dayton, OH 45417 and is currently estimated at $69,083, approximately $79 per square foot. 211 Shoop Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including International School at Residence Park, Westwood Elementary, and Louise Troy Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2016
Sold by
Humphriee Thelma
Bought by
Jackson Tim
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Tim | $5,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $597 | $10,070 | $2,170 | $7,900 |
| 2024 | $581 | $10,070 | $2,170 | $7,900 |
| 2023 | $581 | $10,070 | $2,170 | $7,900 |
| 2022 | $611 | $8,200 | $1,760 | $6,440 |
| 2021 | $608 | $8,200 | $1,760 | $6,440 |
| 2020 | $1,243 | $8,200 | $1,760 | $6,440 |
| 2019 | $627 | $7,580 | $1,760 | $5,820 |
| 2018 | $1,580 | $7,580 | $1,760 | $5,820 |
| 2017 | $1,122 | $7,580 | $1,760 | $5,820 |
| 2016 | $1,583 | $7,630 | $1,760 | $5,870 |
| 2015 | $1,103 | $7,630 | $1,760 | $5,870 |
| 2014 | $1,103 | $7,630 | $1,760 | $5,870 |
| 2012 | -- | $11,370 | $2,880 | $8,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map