206 Sugar Notch Ln Prince Frederick, MD 20678
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $568,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,308
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Sugar Notch Ln, Prince Frederick, MD 20678 and is currently estimated at $454,042, approximately $347 per square foot. 206 Sugar Notch Ln is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Barstow Elementary School, Plum Point Middle School, and Huntingtown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1998
Sold by
Burgess Kim A and Burgess Robin Kay
Bought by
Wilkinson Francis T and Wilkinson Betty L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1996
Sold by
Burgess Kim A
Bought by
Burgess Kim A and Burgess Robin Kay
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkinson Francis T | $177,500 | -- | |
| Burgess Kim A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wilkinson Francis T | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,058 | $355,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,856 | $337,300 | $155,700 | $181,600 |
| 2023 | $3,582 | $324,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,443 | $311,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,265 | $298,000 | $155,700 | $142,300 |
| 2020 | $3,265 | $293,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,225 | $288,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,161 | $283,300 | $155,700 | $127,600 |
| 2017 | $3,141 | $277,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $272,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,526 | $266,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,526 | $266,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map