206 Sunnyside Rd McHenry, IL 60051
Estimated Value: $140,931 - $203,000
Studio
--
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Sunnyside Rd, McHenry, IL 60051 and is currently estimated at $183,733, approximately $318 per square foot. 206 Sunnyside Rd is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Hilltop Elementary School, Chauncey H Duker School, and Mchenry Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2023
Sold by
Metallo Samuel Arthur
Bought by
Wsh Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2006
Sold by
Hansen Richard Scott
Bought by
Metallo Samuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,400
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wsh Properties Llc | $32,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Metallo Samuel | $103,000 | Ticor |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Metallo Samuel | $82,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,200 | $38,338 | $2,422 | $35,916 |
| 2023 | $3,440 | $37,912 | $2,170 | $35,742 |
| 2022 | $1,963 | $26,997 | $2,013 | $24,984 |
| 2021 | $1,834 | $25,142 | $1,875 | $23,267 |
| 2020 | $1,749 | $24,094 | $1,797 | $22,297 |
| 2019 | $1,703 | $22,879 | $1,706 | $21,173 |
| 2018 | $1,773 | $21,842 | $1,629 | $20,213 |
| 2017 | $1,669 | $20,499 | $1,529 | $18,970 |
| 2016 | $1,574 | $19,158 | $1,429 | $17,729 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,861 | $1,407 | $17,454 |
Source: Public Records
Map