206 Sunrise Ln Marshall, MN 56258
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $195,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Sunrise Ln, Marshall, MN 56258 and is currently estimated at $177,875. 206 Sunrise Ln is a home located in Lyon County with nearby schools including Park Side Elementary School, West Side Elementary School, and Marshall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2020
Sold by
Vanmoer Thomas J
Bought by
Vanmoer Aaron T and Bixler Dakota R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanmoer Aaron T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,648 | $151,700 | $24,200 | $127,500 |
| 2024 | $1,644 | $151,700 | $24,200 | $127,500 |
| 2023 | $1,570 | $148,200 | $24,200 | $124,000 |
| 2022 | $1,472 | $136,400 | $24,200 | $112,200 |
| 2021 | $1,418 | $124,100 | $24,200 | $99,900 |
| 2020 | $1,404 | $119,200 | $24,200 | $95,000 |
| 2019 | $1,220 | $119,200 | $24,200 | $95,000 |
| 2018 | $1,402 | $112,400 | $24,200 | $88,200 |
| 2017 | $1,402 | $117,300 | $24,200 | $93,100 |
| 2016 | $1,348 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map