206 SW Jefferson St Lees Summit, MO 64063
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $301,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 SW Jefferson St, Lees Summit, MO 64063 and is currently estimated at $281,653, approximately $192 per square foot. 206 SW Jefferson St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Westview Elementary School, Pleasant Lea Middle School, and Lee's Summit Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,962 | $31,246 | $6,234 | $25,012 |
| 2024 | $3,150 | $27,170 | $6,137 | $21,033 |
| 2023 | $3,150 | $43,948 | $4,247 | $39,701 |
| 2022 | $2,193 | $27,170 | $5,286 | $21,884 |
| 2021 | $2,239 | $27,170 | $5,286 | $21,884 |
| 2020 | $2,148 | $25,818 | $5,286 | $20,532 |
| 2019 | $2,090 | $25,818 | $5,286 | $20,532 |
| 2018 | $1,960 | $22,470 | $4,600 | $17,870 |
| 2016 | $1,930 | $21,907 | $2,679 | $19,228 |
Source: Public Records
Map