206 Timberline Loop Yorktown, VA 23692
Grafton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,000 - $354,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Timberline Loop, Yorktown, VA 23692 and is currently estimated at $342,556, approximately $201 per square foot. 206 Timberline Loop is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Grafton Bethel Elementary School, Grafton Middle School, and Grafton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2013
Sold by
Naeris Urmas Alar
Bought by
Ingram Cynthia G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,278
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$290,278
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2006
Sold by
Spranger Keith R
Bought by
Naeris Aino
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2005
Sold by
Berg Judy A
Bought by
Spranger Keith R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2000
Sold by
Rainbrook Villas L L C
Bought by
Berg Judy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,900
Interest Rate
7.78%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingram Cynthia G | $225,000 | -- | |
| Naeris Aino | $290,000 | -- | |
| Spranger Keith R | $259,900 | -- | |
| Berg Judy A | $150,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ingram Cynthia G | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Spranger Keith R | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Berg Judy A | $150,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,219 | $307,800 | $73,000 | $234,800 |
| 2024 | $2,219 | $299,800 | $73,000 | $226,800 |
| 2023 | $1,980 | $257,200 | $73,000 | $184,200 |
| 2022 | $2,006 | $257,200 | $73,000 | $184,200 |
| 2021 | $1,844 | $232,000 | $70,000 | $162,000 |
| 2020 | $1,844 | $232,000 | $70,000 | $162,000 |
| 2019 | $2,571 | $225,500 | $63,500 | $162,000 |
| 2018 | $2,571 | $225,500 | $63,500 | $162,000 |
| 2017 | $1,601 | $213,100 | $0 | $213,100 |
| 2016 | $1,601 | $213,100 | $0 | $213,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $227,600 | $0 | $227,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $227,600 | $0 | $227,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map