517 Timberline Loop Yorktown, VA 23692
Grafton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,963 - $286,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,166
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 Timberline Loop, Yorktown, VA 23692 and is currently estimated at $273,991, approximately $234 per square foot. 517 Timberline Loop is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Grafton Bethel Elementary School, Grafton Middle School, and Grafton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2022
Sold by
Corbin Donna P
Bought by
Fambly Asset Protection Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2013
Sold by
Schietle Shirley
Bought by
Corbin Donna P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fambly Asset Protection Trust | -- | Perry Geneva N | |
| Corbin Donna P | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Corbin Donna P | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,647 | $222,500 | $73,000 | $149,500 |
| 2024 | $1,647 | $222,500 | $73,000 | $149,500 |
| 2023 | $1,466 | $190,400 | $73,000 | $117,400 |
| 2022 | $1,485 | $190,400 | $73,000 | $117,400 |
| 2021 | $1,334 | $167,800 | $70,000 | $97,800 |
| 2020 | $1,334 | $167,800 | $70,000 | $97,800 |
| 2019 | $1,839 | $161,300 | $63,500 | $97,800 |
| 2018 | $1,839 | $161,300 | $63,500 | $97,800 |
| 2017 | $1,192 | $158,600 | $0 | $158,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $158,600 | $0 | $158,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $165,000 | $0 | $165,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $165,000 | $0 | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map