500 Timberline Loop Yorktown, VA 23692
Grafton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,000 - $334,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Timberline Loop, Yorktown, VA 23692 and is currently estimated at $329,104, approximately $221 per square foot. 500 Timberline Loop is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Grafton Bethel Elementary School, Grafton Middle School, and Grafton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2002
Sold by
Rainbrook Villas Llc
Bought by
Conese Josephine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conese Josephine | $159,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,107 | $284,700 | $73,000 | $211,700 |
| 2024 | $2,107 | $284,700 | $73,000 | $211,700 |
| 2023 | $1,754 | $227,800 | $73,000 | $154,800 |
| 2022 | $1,777 | $227,800 | $73,000 | $154,800 |
| 2021 | $1,697 | $213,500 | $70,000 | $143,500 |
| 2020 | $1,697 | $213,500 | $70,000 | $143,500 |
| 2019 | $2,360 | $207,000 | $63,500 | $143,500 |
| 2018 | $2,360 | $207,000 | $63,500 | $143,500 |
| 2017 | $1,541 | $205,100 | $0 | $205,100 |
| 2016 | $1,541 | $205,100 | $0 | $205,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $219,300 | $0 | $219,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $219,300 | $0 | $219,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map