227 Timberline Loop Yorktown, VA 23692
Grafton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,574 - $284,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,163
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 Timberline Loop, Yorktown, VA 23692 and is currently estimated at $273,144, approximately $234 per square foot. 227 Timberline Loop is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Grafton Bethel Elementary School, Grafton Middle School, and Grafton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2019
Sold by
The Last Will And Testament Of Ann Sande
Bought by
Fisher William W and Fisher Ina F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,602
Outstanding Balance
$154,818
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$118,326
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2003
Sold by
Och Robert
Bought by
Sandella Hunzie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher William W | $169,500 | Attorney | |
| Sandella Hunzie | $142,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fisher William W | $175,602 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,628 | $220,000 | $73,000 | $147,000 |
| 2024 | $1,628 | $220,000 | $73,000 | $147,000 |
| 2023 | $1,466 | $190,400 | $73,000 | $117,400 |
| 2022 | $1,485 | $190,400 | $73,000 | $117,400 |
| 2021 | $1,334 | $167,800 | $70,000 | $97,800 |
| 2020 | $1,334 | $167,800 | $70,000 | $97,800 |
| 2019 | $1,839 | $161,300 | $63,500 | $97,800 |
| 2018 | $1,839 | $161,300 | $63,500 | $97,800 |
| 2017 | $1,192 | $158,600 | $0 | $158,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $158,600 | $0 | $158,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $165,000 | $0 | $165,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $165,000 | $0 | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map