NOT LISTED FOR SALE

206 Tulane Dr Clinton, MS 39056

Estimated Value: $207,147 - $237,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,750 Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 29, 2022

Current estimated payment $1,380 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fireplace in Bathroom
  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • Clinton Park Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of April 2022

very nice on 1 plus acre lot. den with fireplace, formal living, formal diining,3 bedroom, 2 full baths. the home is in excellent condition just needs some updating. nice laundry area.home has lots of storage

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Leah Sandidge

Godfrey Realty Group License #S22042 Listed on: 03/26/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Tronnie Lacy

Maselle & Associates Inc License #B22462

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $259

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Interior Spaces

  • 1,750 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Dual Closets
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$259

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Subdivision Name: College Hills
  • Directions: springridge Rd right onto Tulane Dr
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information:List PriceSqFt: 113.43
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • General Property Information:New Construction: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Bath, Blower Fan, Dining Room
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Bookcases, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, His and Hers Closets, Natural Woodwork
  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Other
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:Bookcases: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s)2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Natural Woodwork: Yes
  • Interior Features:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Appliances:Cooktop: Yes
  • Interior Features:Entrance Foyer: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven - Electric: Yes
  • Interior Features:His and Hers Closets: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Blower Fan: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Dining Room2: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Bath: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Lot Features: Few Trees, Landscaped, Many Trees, Views
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Lot Features:Few Trees: Yes
  • Exterior Features:None11: Yes
  • Lot Features:Many Trees: Yes
  • General Property Information:Accessibility Features: Yes
  • Lot Features:Landscaped: Yes
  • Lot Features:Views: Yes
  • Window Features:Aluminum Frames: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Carport
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features:Carport: Yes
  • Accessibility Features:Accessible Parking: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Tax and Financial Information:Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Clinton
  • High School: Clinton
  • Middle Or Junior School: Clinton

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 259.0
  • Tax Year: 2021

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/29/2022 04/29/22 Sold -- -- --
04/01/2022 04/01/22 Pending -- -- --
03/26/2022 03/26/22 For Sale $198,500 -- $113 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS United

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,120 $13,988 $5,400 $8,588
2024 $2,120 $13,811 $5,400 $8,411
2023 $2,120 $13,811 $5,400 $8,411
2022 $2,100 $13,811 $5,400 $8,411
2021 $259 $9,207 $3,600 $5,607
2020 $248 $9,141 $3,600 $5,541
2019 $253 $9,141 $3,600 $5,541
2018 $253 $9,141 $3,600 $5,541
2017 $237 $9,141 $3,600 $5,541
2016 $237 $9,098 $3,600 $5,498
2015 $218 $8,974 $3,600 $5,374
2014 $218 $8,974 $3,600 $5,374
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS United

MLS Number: 4012720

MLS United

APN: 2860-0501-990

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.