206 Veatch St Joshua, TX 76058
Estimated Value: $218,149 - $242,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Veatch St, Joshua, TX 76058 and is currently estimated at $229,537, approximately $149 per square foot. 206 Veatch St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including H.D. Staples Elementary School, R C Loflin Middle School, and Joshua High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2021
Sold by
Friddle Ricky D and Friddle Rickey Dale
Bought by
Friddle Ricky D and Friddle Julia R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$0
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2013
Sold by
Friddle Marlena Suzanne
Bought by
Friddle Ricky Dale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friddle Ricky D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Friddle Ricky Dale | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Friddle Ricky D | $0 | |
| Open | Friddle Ricky D | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $993 | $118,080 | $45,000 | $73,080 |
| 2024 | $2,239 | $91,989 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $872 | $118,080 | $45,000 | $73,080 |
| 2022 | $1,908 | $83,719 | $35,000 | $48,719 |
| 2021 | $1,750 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,720 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,643 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,526 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,525 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,525 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,393 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,393 | $51,596 | $15,000 | $36,596 |
Source: Public Records
Map