206 Veronica Way Normal, IL 61761
Windsor Hill-Sugar Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $209,677 - $254,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Veronica Way, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $241,669, approximately $199 per square foot. 206 Veronica Way is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Sugar Creek Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2008
Sold by
Williams Scot E
Bought by
Williams Susan K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Susan K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,378 | $70,962 | $19,110 | $51,852 |
| 2024 | $3,378 | $65,020 | $17,510 | $47,510 |
| 2022 | $3,737 | $52,598 | $14,165 | $38,433 |
| 2021 | $4,012 | $49,625 | $13,364 | $36,261 |
| 2020 | $3,984 | $49,109 | $13,225 | $35,884 |
| 2019 | $3,846 | $48,845 | $13,154 | $35,691 |
| 2018 | $3,798 | $48,328 | $13,015 | $35,313 |
| 2017 | $3,663 | $48,328 | $13,015 | $35,313 |
| 2016 | $3,623 | $48,328 | $13,015 | $35,313 |
| 2015 | $3,512 | $47,195 | $12,710 | $34,485 |
| 2014 | $3,469 | $47,195 | $12,710 | $34,485 |
| 2013 | -- | $47,195 | $12,710 | $34,485 |
Source: Public Records
Map