206 Virginia St Hannibal, MO 63401
Estimated Value: $84,000 - $118,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,031
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Virginia St, Hannibal, MO 63401 and is currently estimated at $107,774, approximately $104 per square foot. 206 Virginia St is a home with nearby schools including Hannibal Senior High School, Holy Family School, and St. John's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2020
Sold by
Newland David W and Newland Elizabeth F
Bought by
L G Horizons Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Miller Martin Eugene and Miller Betty
Bought by
Newland David W and Newland Elizabeth F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,050
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| L G Horizons Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Newland David W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Newland David W | $51,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $609 | $9,410 | $510 | $8,900 |
| 2024 | $571 | $8,550 | $460 | $8,090 |
| 2023 | $534 | $8,550 | $460 | $8,090 |
| 2022 | $533 | $8,550 | $460 | $8,090 |
| 2021 | $529 | $8,550 | $460 | $8,090 |
| 2020 | $493 | $7,770 | $420 | $7,350 |
| 2019 | $492 | $7,770 | $420 | $7,350 |
| 2018 | $491 | $7,770 | $420 | $7,350 |
| 2017 | $480 | $7,770 | $420 | $7,350 |
| 2015 | $409 | $7,770 | $420 | $7,350 |
| 2014 | $409 | $7,770 | $420 | $7,350 |
| 2012 | -- | $7,770 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map