$228,000
SOLD APR 24, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,250 Sq Ft
1,307 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 24, 2026

$182 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

9 on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Back Up Electric Heat Pump System
  • 4-minute walk to Tatnall Playground/One Love Park
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of April 2026

Move right into this newly renovated home in Wilmington! Step inside and be captivated by the bright and airy open concept living, dining and kitchen space. The modern kitchen features crisp cabinetry, a custom backsplash and brand-new stainless steel appliances. Upstairs, three spacious bedrooms have new carpet, paint and abundant natural light as well as two wonderfully updated full bathrooms. Conveniently located near I-95, this home provides seamless access to popular shopping, dining, and major highways. Don’t miss your opportunity to own this move-in-ready gem!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Corey Harris

(302) 504-6147 team@crownhomesre.com Crown Homes Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 3025046147 License #RS-368137 Listed on: 03/10/2026

Co-Listed By

Craig Harris

(302) 504-6147 craig@chreteam.com Crown Homes Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 3025046147

Last Buyer's Agent

Theresa Ferenbach

(302) 295-9430 ferenbacht@gmail.com Crown Homes Real Estate License #RS0037588

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,155

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 1,307 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 22.00 x 50.30

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,250 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Basement
  • Exterior Basement Entry

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Back Up Electric Heat Pump System
  • Electric Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Wilm #03 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 26-022.20-062

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,155

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

1,307 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Outside Entrance
  • Total Sq Ft: 1250
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1250
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 184.00
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1250
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

• Heating Fuel: Electric
  • Heating Type: Heat Pump - Electric Backup

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.03
  • Lot Dimensions: 22.00 x 50.30
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 1307.00
  • Zoning: 26R-3
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2155.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 26-022.20-062
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: RED CLAY CONSOLIDATED

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 10, 2026
Closed on
Apr 24, 2026
List Price
$230,000
Sold Price
$228,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-0.87%
Views
53

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-12.53%
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Estimated Equity
$215,874

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 2025
Sold by
Brinkley William D
Bought by
Zahrarealty Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $228,000 None Listed On Document
Deed $80,000 None Listed On Document
Deed $55,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $10,000 No Value Available
Open $182,400 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Sold $228,000 -0.9% $182 / Sq Ft
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Pending -- -- --
03/10/2026 03/10/26 For Sale $230,000 -- $184 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,280 $190,300 $39,600 $150,700
2024 $939 $30,100 $3,800 $26,300
2023 $816 $30,100 $3,800 $26,300
2022 $820 $30,100 $3,800 $26,300
2021 $819 $30,100 $3,800 $26,300
2020 $823 $30,100 $3,800 $26,300
2019 $1,428 $30,100 $3,800 $26,300
2018 $820 $30,100 $3,800 $26,300
2017 $818 $30,100 $3,800 $26,300
2016 $775 $30,100 $3,800 $26,300
2015 $1,276 $30,100 $3,800 $26,300
2014 $1,211 $30,100 $3,800 $26,300

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: DENC2098430

Bright MLS

APN: 26-022.20-062

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.