206 W C St Randolph, IA 51649
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $107,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 W C St, Randolph, IA 51649 and is currently estimated at $91,677, approximately $67 per square foot. 206 W C St is a home with nearby schools including Fremont-Mills Elementary School and Fremont-Mills Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2018
Sold by
Platinum Properties Llc
Bought by
Milbourn Clinton D and Milbourn Diana M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2014
Sold by
Crian Judith M
Bought by
Lupo Samuel and Lupo Kathy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milbourn Clinton D | $50,000 | -- | |
| Lupo Samuel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $760 | $63,520 | $6,200 | $57,320 |
| 2024 | $760 | $56,420 | $6,200 | $50,220 |
| 2023 | $744 | $56,420 | $6,200 | $50,220 |
| 2022 | $698 | $47,470 | $3,760 | $43,710 |
| 2021 | $698 | $44,280 | $3,510 | $40,770 |
| 2020 | $802 | $42,140 | $3,510 | $38,630 |
| 2019 | $486 | $25,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $468 | $25,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $426 | $22,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $412 | $22,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $404 | $22,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $210 | $22,810 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map