Estimated Value: $64,460 - $138,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,836
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 W Jefferson, Corn, OK 73024 and is currently estimated at $98,365, approximately $53 per square foot. 206 W Jefferson is a home located in Washita County with nearby schools including Cordell Elementary School, Cordell Junior High School, and Cordell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2023
Sold by
Wall Judith G
Bought by
Wall Judith G and Wall Pedro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2006
Sold by
Viola Johnny and Viola Funk
Bought by
Heinrich H Wall
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1996
Sold by
Funk Leona
Bought by
Funk Johhy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wall Judith G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Heinrich H Wall | $17,500 | -- | |
| Funk Johhy | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $195 | $2,324 | $239 | $2,085 |
| 2024 | $186 | $2,214 | $239 | $1,975 |
| 2023 | $177 | $2,108 | $239 | $1,869 |