206 W Main St Marmaduke, AR 72443
--
Bed
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 206 W Main St, Marmaduke, AR 72443. 206 W Main St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Marmaduke Elementary School and Marmaduke High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $165 | $4,770 | $1,050 | $3,720 |
| 2024 | $155 | $4,770 | $1,050 | $3,720 |
| 2023 | $133 | $3,880 | $800 | $3,080 |
| 2022 | $133 | $3,880 | $800 | $3,080 |
| 2021 | $122 | $3,880 | $800 | $3,080 |
| 2020 | $111 | $2,640 | $800 | $1,840 |
| 2019 | $111 | $2,640 | $800 | $1,840 |
| 2018 | $111 | $2,640 | $800 | $1,840 |
| 2017 | $108 | $2,640 | $800 | $1,840 |
| 2016 | $108 | $2,640 | $800 | $1,840 |
| 2015 | $174 | $9,060 | $2,100 | $6,960 |
| 2014 | $329 | $9,060 | $2,100 | $6,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map