206 Walnut Dr Americus, GA 31719
Estimated Value: $121,788 - $167,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,405
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Walnut Dr, Americus, GA 31719 and is currently estimated at $141,197, approximately $100 per square foot. 206 Walnut Dr is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Sumter County Primary School, Sumter County Elementary School, and Sumter County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1995
Bought by
Williams Cecil B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1994
Bought by
Nelson William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1978
Bought by
Tanner Kenneth R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1976
Bought by
White Paul D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Cecil B | $69,700 | -- | |
| Nelson William | $68,500 | -- | |
| Tanner Kenneth R | $41,000 | -- | |
| White Paul D | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,494 | $33,120 | $3,200 | $29,920 |
| 2024 | $1,494 | $33,120 | $3,200 | $29,920 |
| 2023 | $1,452 | $32,920 | $3,200 | $29,720 |
| 2022 | $995 | $32,920 | $3,200 | $29,720 |
| 2021 | $1,455 | $32,920 | $3,200 | $29,720 |
| 2020 | $1,490 | $32,920 | $3,200 | $29,720 |
| 2019 | $1,575 | $32,920 | $3,200 | $29,720 |
| 2018 | $1,035 | $32,920 | $3,200 | $29,720 |
| 2017 | $1,035 | $32,920 | $3,200 | $29,720 |
| 2016 | $1,455 | $32,920 | $3,200 | $29,720 |
| 2015 | $1,122 | $36,640 | $3,200 | $33,440 |
| 2014 | $1,124 | $36,640 | $3,200 | $33,440 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,640 | $3,200 | $33,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map