206 Webster St Monroeville, IN 46773
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $211,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
3,046
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Webster St, Monroeville, IN 46773 and is currently estimated at $186,996, approximately $61 per square foot. 206 Webster St is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Heritage Junior/Senior High School and St Rose of Lima Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2007
Sold by
Much Lisa Creed
Bought by
Akins Frank H and Akins Patricia R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2007
Sold by
Mccarty Janet R
Bought by
Akins Franklin H and Akins Patricia R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2006
Sold by
Creed Jane C and Mccarty Janet R
Bought by
Creed Jane C and Mccarty Janet R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akins Frank H | -- | Commonwealth-Dreibelbiss Tit | |
| Akins Franklin H | -- | Commonwealth-Dreibelbiss Tit | |
| Creed Jane C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Akins Frank H | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Akins Franklin H | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $551 | $179,400 | $17,300 | $162,100 |
| 2024 | $549 | $156,100 | $17,300 | $138,800 |
| 2022 | $529 | $133,700 | $9,700 | $124,000 |
| 2021 | $519 | $113,400 | $9,700 | $103,700 |
| 2020 | $509 | $110,300 | $9,700 | $100,600 |
| 2019 | $504 | $99,000 | $9,700 | $89,300 |
| 2018 | $489 | $92,000 | $9,700 | $82,300 |
| 2017 | $691 | $82,500 | $9,700 | $72,800 |
| 2016 | $663 | $81,500 | $9,700 | $71,800 |
| 2014 | $608 | $84,800 | $9,700 | $75,100 |
| 2013 | $513 | $79,700 | $9,700 | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map