Estimated Value: $137,645 - $207,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,786
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Willow St, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $166,661, approximately $93 per square foot. 206 Willow St is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School, Olean Senior High School, and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2009
Sold by
Driscoll Estate Thurley
Bought by
Wojciechowski Jeanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,350
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wojciechowski Jeanne | $73,000 | Gregory Shemeld |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wojciechowski Jeanne | $69,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,229 | $74,000 | $9,200 | $64,800 |
| 2024 | $4,679 | $74,000 | $9,200 | $64,800 |
| 2023 | $2,786 | $74,000 | $9,200 | $64,800 |
| 2022 | $2,826 | $74,000 | $9,200 | $64,800 |
| 2021 | $2,908 | $74,000 | $9,200 | $64,800 |
| 2020 | $2,928 | $74,000 | $9,200 | $64,800 |
| 2019 | $1,111 | $74,000 | $9,200 | $64,800 |
| 2018 | $3,992 | $74,000 | $9,200 | $64,800 |
| 2017 | $2,999 | $74,000 | $9,200 | $64,800 |
| 2016 | $6,275 | $74,000 | $9,200 | $64,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,000 | $9,200 | $64,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,000 | $9,200 | $64,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map