206 Windsor Place Bremen, GA 30110
Estimated Value: $265,656 - $282,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,875
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Windsor Place, Bremen, GA 30110 and is currently estimated at $275,664, approximately $147 per square foot. 206 Windsor Place is a home located in Haralson County with nearby schools including Jones Elementary School, Bremen 4th & 5th Grade Academy, and Bremen Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2002
Sold by
Carroll Peggy S
Bought by
Sanchez Jose G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1985
Bought by
Carroll Peggy S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Jose G | $92,000 | -- | |
| Carroll Peggy S | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,091 | $111,482 | $16,800 | $94,682 |
| 2024 | $1,528 | $55,020 | $6,420 | $48,600 |
| 2023 | $1,760 | $59,171 | $6,400 | $52,771 |
| 2022 | $459 | $49,646 | $6,400 | $43,246 |
| 2021 | $457 | $47,280 | $6,400 | $40,880 |
| 2020 | $474 | $48,689 | $6,400 | $42,289 |
| 2019 | $485 | $48,179 | $6,400 | $41,779 |
| 2018 | $491 | $48,179 | $6,400 | $41,779 |
| 2017 | $472 | $41,878 | $6,400 | $35,478 |
| 2016 | $453 | $38,512 | $6,400 | $32,112 |
| 2015 | $447 | $37,838 | $6,400 | $31,438 |
| 2014 | $506 | $39,915 | $8,000 | $31,915 |
Source: Public Records
Map