206 Woodside Rd Riverside, IL 60546
Estimated Value: $670,000 - $849,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,657
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Woodside Rd, Riverside, IL 60546 and is currently estimated at $763,595, approximately $287 per square foot. 206 Woodside Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, L J Hauser Jr High School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2005
Sold by
Mccarthy Diane C
Bought by
Grossi Anthony O and Mccarthy Diane C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2002
Sold by
Mccarthy Michael T
Bought by
Mccarthy Diane C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2001
Sold by
Mccarthy Diane C
Bought by
Mccarthy Diane C and Diane C Mccarthy Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2001
Sold by
Wilcek Frank D and Wilcek Lois R
Bought by
Mccarthy Diane C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grossi Anthony O | -- | -- | |
| Mccarthy Diane C | -- | -- | |
| Mccarthy Diane C | -- | -- | |
| Mccarthy Diane C | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,134 | $60,001 | $13,613 | $46,388 |
| 2024 | $18,134 | $60,001 | $13,613 | $46,388 |
| 2023 | $13,817 | $60,001 | $13,613 | $46,388 |
| 2022 | $13,817 | $39,494 | $11,756 | $27,738 |
| 2021 | $13,310 | $39,494 | $11,756 | $27,738 |
| 2020 | $12,955 | $39,494 | $11,756 | $27,738 |
| 2019 | $14,279 | $44,000 | $10,828 | $33,172 |
| 2018 | $13,858 | $44,000 | $10,828 | $33,172 |
| 2017 | $15,857 | $51,347 | $10,828 | $40,519 |
| 2016 | $14,581 | $43,902 | $9,281 | $34,621 |
| 2015 | $14,204 | $43,902 | $9,281 | $34,621 |
| 2014 | $13,979 | $43,902 | $9,281 | $34,621 |
| 2013 | $12,422 | $44,327 | $9,281 | $35,046 |
Source: Public Records
Map