2060 Belvidere Line Dr Elgin, IL 60123
Far West Elgin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,000 - $404,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,625
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2060 Belvidere Line Dr, Elgin, IL 60123 and is currently estimated at $394,450, approximately $242 per square foot. 2060 Belvidere Line Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Kimball Middle School, and Larkin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2013
Sold by
Miller Annette M and Miller Kurt
Bought by
Miller Kurt and Miller Annette M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2002
Sold by
Miller Kurt Thomas and Miller Annette M
Bought by
Miller Annette M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1999
Sold by
Stonebreaker Scot W and Stonebreaker Jennifer M
Bought by
Miller Kurt T and Miller Annette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,645
Interest Rate
7.1%
Estimated Equity
$357,805
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1998
Sold by
Valley Creek Of Elgin Inc
Bought by
Stonebreaker Scott W and Stonebreaker Jennifer M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Kurt | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Annette M | -- | -- | |
| Miller Kurt T | $180,000 | Fox Title Company | |
| Stonebreaker Scott W | $54,500 | Fox Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Kurt T | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,294 | $111,637 | $32,257 | $79,380 |
| 2023 | $7,916 | $100,856 | $29,142 | $71,714 |
| 2022 | $7,454 | $91,963 | $26,572 | $65,391 |
| 2021 | $7,136 | $85,979 | $24,843 | $61,136 |
| 2020 | $6,939 | $82,080 | $23,716 | $58,364 |
| 2019 | $6,742 | $78,186 | $22,591 | $55,595 |
| 2018 | $6,689 | $73,656 | $21,282 | $52,374 |
| 2017 | $6,545 | $69,631 | $20,119 | $49,512 |
| 2016 | $6,250 | $64,599 | $18,665 | $45,934 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,211 | $17,108 | $42,103 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,480 | $16,897 | $41,583 |
| 2013 | -- | $60,023 | $17,343 | $42,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map