2075 Belvidere Line Dr Elgin, IL 60123
Far West Elgin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,389 - $462,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,777
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2075 Belvidere Line Dr, Elgin, IL 60123 and is currently estimated at $413,847, approximately $232 per square foot. 2075 Belvidere Line Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Kimball Middle School, and Larkin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2008
Sold by
Lange Mary A
Bought by
Roll Nancy L Johnson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2001
Sold by
Larsen Grant R
Bought by
Lange Ronald E and Lange Mary A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1999
Sold by
Valley Creek Of Elgin Inc
Bought by
G Larsen Builders Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roll Nancy L Johnson | $315,000 | None Available | |
| Lange Ronald E | $255,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| G Larsen Builders Inc | $134,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,912 | $114,869 | $32,257 | $82,612 |
| 2023 | $7,482 | $103,776 | $29,142 | $74,634 |
| 2022 | $7,251 | $94,625 | $26,572 | $68,053 |
| 2021 | $6,911 | $88,468 | $24,843 | $63,625 |
| 2020 | $6,699 | $84,456 | $23,716 | $60,740 |
| 2019 | $6,486 | $80,450 | $22,591 | $57,859 |
| 2018 | $6,405 | $75,789 | $21,282 | $54,507 |
| 2017 | $6,238 | $71,648 | $20,119 | $51,529 |
| 2016 | $5,916 | $66,470 | $18,665 | $47,805 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,926 | $17,108 | $43,818 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,174 | $16,897 | $43,277 |
| 2013 | -- | $61,762 | $17,343 | $44,419 |
Source: Public Records
Map