2060 Bowline Loop Woodbridge, VA 22192
Estimated Value: $428,293 - $455,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2060 Bowline Loop, Woodbridge, VA 22192 and is currently estimated at $445,323, approximately $356 per square foot. 2060 Bowline Loop is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Rockledge Elementary School, Woodbridge Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2020
Sold by
Chaoui Katir M and Chaoui Khadija
Bought by
Chaoui Katir M and Chaoui Khadija
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bk Tr Co America
Bought by
Katir Mohamed and Katir Chaoui,Khadija
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,947
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2008
Sold by
Samuel I White Pc and Anderson Bret S
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Rose Keith A
Bought by
Anderson Bret S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,400
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2001
Sold by
Bigelow Jonathan M
Bought by
Rose Keith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,300
Interest Rate
7.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chaoui Katir M | -- | Accommodation | |
| Katir Mohamed | $195,000 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank Trust Company | $170,000 | -- | |
| Anderson Bret S | $329,900 | -- | |
| Rose Keith A | $163,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Katir Mohamed | $193,947 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Bret S | $247,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Rose Keith A | $161,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,052 | $408,700 | $97,100 | $311,600 |
| 2024 | $4,052 | $407,400 | $97,100 | $310,300 |
| 2023 | $3,957 | $380,300 | $95,400 | $284,900 |
| 2022 | $3,993 | $351,900 | $95,400 | $256,500 |
| 2021 | $3,789 | $308,700 | $78,000 | $230,700 |
| 2020 | $4,735 | $305,500 | $86,100 | $219,400 |
| 2019 | $4,569 | $294,800 | $86,600 | $208,200 |
| 2018 | $3,387 | $280,500 | $82,400 | $198,100 |
| 2017 | $3,174 | $255,400 | $83,200 | $172,200 |
| 2016 | $3,161 | $256,800 | $83,200 | $173,600 |
| 2015 | $3,019 | $248,200 | $80,000 | $168,200 |
| 2014 | $3,019 | $239,700 | $76,900 | $162,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map