2060 Checkrein Ln La Pine, OR 97739
Estimated Value: $405,000 - $455,778
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2060 Checkrein Ln, La Pine, OR 97739 and is currently estimated at $430,389, approximately $224 per square foot. 2060 Checkrein Ln is a home located in Klamath County with nearby schools including Gilchrist Elementary School and Gilchrist Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2016
Sold by
Mcroberts Harold G and Wingate Heather
Bought by
Wingate Heather and Wingate Jeffery
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,890
Outstanding Balance
$86,537
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$343,852
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2011
Sold by
State Of Oregon
Bought by
Mcroberts Harold G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,400
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2011
Sold by
Mcroberts Harold G
Bought by
Mcroberts Harold G and Wingate Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,400
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2008
Sold by
Williams Rolon S and Williams Trina L
Bought by
State Of Oregon and Department Of Transportation
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property