2060 Churchill St Eugene, OR 97405
Churchill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,000 - $463,184
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,637
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2060 Churchill St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $449,296, approximately $274 per square foot. 2060 Churchill St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Twin Oaks Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Churchill High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,737 | $243,123 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,678 | $236,042 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,678 | $229,167 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $4,382 | $222,493 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,116 | $216,013 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,131 | $209,722 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,989 | $203,614 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,755 | $191,926 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,532 | $191,926 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,362 | $186,336 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,209 | $180,909 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,147 | $175,640 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map