3805 Paget Ave Eugene, OR 97405
Churchill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,000 - $413,434
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3805 Paget Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $400,859, approximately $286 per square foot. 3805 Paget Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Twin Oaks Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2021
Sold by
Bashaw Maxine M
Bought by
Atkins Jackie M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2016
Sold by
U S Bank Trust Na
Bought by
Bashaw Edward G and Bashaw Maxine M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2015
Sold by
Nuttall Julie M
Bought by
U S Bank Trust Na and Lfs9 Master Participation Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2009
Sold by
Boyesen Martin G and Butler Boyesen Wendy L
Bought by
Nuttall Julie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,558
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atkins Jackie M | $295,000 | Atkins Jackie M | |
| Bashaw Edward G | $207,900 | First American Title | |
| U S Bank Trust Na | -- | None Available | |