NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2060 Donovan Dr Lincoln, CA 95648

Estimated Value: $652,000 - $721,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,242 Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 14, 2023

Last sale price $694,900 $310 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $4,528 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Great Room
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Corner Lot
  • No HOA
  • 3 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of December 2023

Beautiful Foskett Ranch Single Story! Almost a 1/4 Acre Corner Lot with a Traditional 3-Car Garage. Well Maintained and Move-In Ready! Shows like a Model Home! An inviting floorplan with 10 ft ceilings, arched openings, a great room concept and separated bedrooms. Upgrades include laminate and tile flooring, plantation shutters, stainless steel appliances, under cabinet task lighting, satin nickel cabinet hardware, ceiling fans and more! Low maintenance backyard with a POOL, large covered pergola with fan/light and a firepit area is perfect for entertaining. Garage cabinets with built-in shelves, a shed, pool solar cover and a large home Solar system too. Close to schools, parks, shopping and restaurants. A Must See!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kristen Pitzner

Porch Light Properties License #01409748 Listed on: 11/02/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Daniela Darrow

CLA Realty License #01513288

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 9,788 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinklers on Timer

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,242 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Separate Bedroom Exit
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 320-030-022-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

9,788 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Levels: One
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Cook Top, Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Piped
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s),Double Sinks,Soaking Tub,Walk-In Closet
  • Master Bedroom Features: Outside Access
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over
  • Dining Room Features: Dining Bar,Dining/Family Combo
  • Kitchen Features: Island,Kitchen/Family Combo,Tile Counter
  • Living Room Features: Great Room
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s),Living Room,Dining Room,Family Room,Master Bedroom,Full Bath(s),Garage,Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 309.95
  • Square Footage: 2242.00

• Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 694900.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R, Corner, Low Maintenance
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio
  • Pool Features: Built-In, Pool Sweep, Fenced, Solar Cover
  • Pool: Yes
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
  • Electric: Photovoltaics Third-Party Owned
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets, Sink, Inside Room
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Western Placer

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: RES
  • Irrigation: Public District
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2247
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9788.00
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 320-030-022-000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Placer

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 2, 2023
Closed on
Dec 8, 2023
Sold by
Rowett Jeffery Thomas and Rowett Janet Lee
List Price
$694,900
Sold Price
$694,900
Views
152
Current Estimated Value
$695,434

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$534
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.03%
Original Mortgage
$555,920
Outstanding Balance
$547,143
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$148,291

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2021
Sold by
Rowett Jeffrey Thomas and Rowett Jeffrey
Bought by
Rowett Jeffery Thomas and Rowett Janet Lee

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$485,000
Interest Rate
2.88%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 31, 2015
Closed on
Sep 10, 2015
List Price
$415,000
Sold Price
$420,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
1.2%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.85%
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 31, 2011
Closed on
Mar 1, 2012
List Price
$260,000
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-3.85%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.78%
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 2005
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Ogden John P and Abello Rosanna R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$386,900
Interest Rate
5.74%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kumar Alpesh $695,000 Lennar Title
Rowett Jeffery Thomas -- Stewart Title Guaranty Co
Rowett Jeffery -- North American Title Company
Rowett Jeffery $420,000 North American Title Company
Scott James L $250,000 Stewart Title Of Placer
Ogden John P $484,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kumar Alpesh $555,920
Previous Owner Rowett Jeffery Thomas $485,000
Previous Owner Rowett Jeffery $336,000
Previous Owner Scott James L $120,000
Previous Owner Ogden John P $386,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/14/2023 12/14/23 Sold $694,900 0.0% $310 / Sq Ft
11/14/2023 11/14/23 Pending -- -- --
11/02/2023 11/02/23 For Sale $694,900 +65.5% $310 / Sq Ft
09/21/2015 09/21/15 Sold $420,000 +1.2% $187 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/17/2015 08/17/15 Pending -- -- --
07/31/2015 07/31/15 For Sale $415,000 +66.0% $185 / Sq Ft
03/07/2012 03/07/12 Sold $250,000 -3.8% $112 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/31/2012 01/31/12 Pending -- -- --
10/31/2011 10/31/11 For Sale $260,000 -- $116 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,839 $666,000 $191,700 $474,300
2023 $9,839 $477,884 $85,335 $392,549
2022 $7,390 $468,514 $83,662 $384,852
2021 $7,264 $459,328 $82,022 $377,306
2020 $7,229 $454,619 $81,181 $373,438
2019 $7,074 $445,706 $79,590 $366,116
2018 $6,934 $436,968 $78,030 $358,938
2017 $6,780 $428,400 $76,500 $351,900
2016 $6,987 $420,000 $75,000 $345,000
2015 $5,369 $261,274 $78,382 $182,892
2014 $5,292 $256,157 $76,847 $179,310

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 223106522

MetroList

APN: 320-030-022

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.