2060 Flintcrest Dr San Jose, CA 95148
Mount Pleasant NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,274,000 - $1,881,213
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,946
Sq Ft
$551/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2060 Flintcrest Dr, San Jose, CA 95148 and is currently estimated at $1,624,553, approximately $551 per square foot. 2060 Flintcrest Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Mt. Pleasant High School, Adelante Dual Language Academy, and KIPP Navigate College Prep.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2020
Sold by
Mistry Bhavesh P and Mistry Priya B
Bought by
Mistry Bhavesh P and Mistry Priya B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$378,000
Outstanding Balance
$331,729
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,292,824
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2016
Sold by
Mistry Bhavesh P and Mistry Purushottam
Bought by
Mistry Bhavesh P and Mistry Priya
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2006
Sold by
Dominguez Mercedita Q
Bought by
Mistry Bhavesh M and Mistry Purushottam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
Dominguez Mercedita Q
Bought by
Dominguez Mercedita Q
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2004
Sold by
Dominguez Mercedita Q
Bought by
Dominguez Mercedita Q
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2002
Sold by
Dominguez Mercedita Q
Bought by
Dominguez Mercedita Q
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1998
Sold by
Dayrit Napoleon and Dayrit Arlene M
Bought by
Dominguez Mercedita Q
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
6.61%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1997
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Dayrit Napoleon and Dayrit Arlene M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,900
Interest Rate
4.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1996
Sold by
Topenio Renato B and Topenio Marlene C
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mistry Bhavesh P | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Mistry Bhavesh P | $275,500 | Title365 Company | |
| Mistry Bhavesh M | $685,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Dominguez Mercedita Q | -- | -- | |
| Dominguez Mercedita Q | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Dominguez Mercedita Q | -- | -- | |
| Dominguez Mercedita Q | -- | First American Title Guarant | |
| Dayrit Napoleon | $220,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $182,845 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mistry Bhavesh P | $378,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mistry Bhavesh M | $525,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dominguez Mercedita Q | $205,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dominguez Mercedita Q | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dayrit Napoleon | $197,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,061 | $1,421,884 | $561,656 | $860,228 |
| 2024 | $19,061 | $1,394,005 | $550,644 | $843,361 |
| 2023 | $13,253 | $945,648 | $539,848 | $405,800 |
| 2022 | $12,596 | $882,104 | $529,263 | $352,841 |
| 2021 | $12,698 | $864,809 | $518,886 | $345,923 |
| 2020 | $11,772 | $822,000 | $493,200 | $328,800 |
| 2019 | $11,914 | $839,160 | $503,497 | $335,663 |
| 2018 | $10,477 | $734,000 | $440,400 | $293,600 |
| 2017 | $8,990 | $613,000 | $367,800 | $245,200 |
| 2016 | $8,059 | $556,000 | $333,600 | $222,400 |
| 2015 | $8,128 | $553,000 | $331,800 | $221,200 |
| 2014 | $6,938 | $511,000 | $306,600 | $204,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map