W
Seller's Agent in 2022
Wayne Hamilton
Florida Showcase Realty, LLC
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $134,039
Very nice remodeled 3 bdrm 1 bath home located on a large corner lot with a fenced in yard with 2 gates and 2 drive-entrances. Home has new vinyl wood plank flooring thru out. Also has new hot water heater. HAVC only one yr old and roof replaced in 2020. Back yard has pad for a single trailer, or camper, with separate water and sewer hook up.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Wayne Hamilton
Florida Showcase Realty, LLC License #3202920 Listed on: 11/17/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Connie Berry
Counts Real Estate Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marksbury Gary L | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Marksbury Gary L | $100,000 | Florida Land Title & Trust | |
| Armstrong Harold | -- | Florida Land Title & Trust | |
| Armstrong Harold | $35,000 | Florida Land Title & Tr Co | |
| Grice Ingram | $15,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marksbury Gary L | $93,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Armstrong Harold | $35,330 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/05/2022 07/05/22 | Off Market | $100,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/15/2022 03/15/22 | Sold | $100,000 | -16.0% | $103 / Sq Ft |
| 12/23/2021 12/23/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/07/2021 12/07/21 | Price Changed | $119,000 | -8.4% | $123 / Sq Ft |
| 11/15/2021 11/15/21 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $134 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,889 | $106,742 | $15,600 | $91,142 |
| 2024 | $1,881 | $107,740 | $15,600 | $92,140 |
| 2023 | $1,748 | $104,519 | $15,600 | $88,919 |
| 2022 | $173 | $36,574 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $162 | $35,509 | $10,000 | $25,509 |
| 2020 | $432 | $28,377 | $10,000 | $18,377 |
| 2019 | $510 | $32,843 | $10,000 | $22,843 |
| 2018 | $541 | $37,473 | $10,000 | $27,473 |
| 2017 | $544 | $37,614 | $10,000 | $27,614 |
| 2016 | $538 | $37,869 | $10,000 | $27,869 |
| 2015 | $555 | $38,119 | $10,000 | $28,119 |
| 2014 | $558 | $37,919 | $10,000 | $27,919 |
W
Seller's Agent in 2022
Wayne Hamilton
Florida Showcase Realty, LLC
C
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Connie Berry
Counts Real Estate Group
Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 719175
APN: 28-4N-07-0169-0000-0500
Ask me questions while you tour the home.