33

Recently Sold Sneads, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /26

    $117,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    7948 McKeown Mill Rd, Sneads, FL 32460

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,262

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Brown Torreya Realty Inc

    7948 McKeown Mill Rd, Sneads, FL 32460
  • /41

    $185,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    7968 Pope St, Sneads, FL 32460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Serena Wise Maphis Realty Group

    7968 Pope St, Sneads, FL 32460
  • /36

    $99,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    7930 Broken Oak Dr, Sneads, FL 32460

    • Land
    • 27.4 Acres
    • $3,613 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,000

    Last Listing Agent Ben Odom CountryLand Realty, Inc.

    7930 Broken Oak Dr, Sneads, FL 32460
  • /2

    $15,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    00 Taylor Ave, Sneads, FL 32460

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $31,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Lyons Chipola Realty

    00 Taylor Ave, Sneads, FL 32460
  • /16

    $189,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    8072 Joseph St, Sneads, FL 32460

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,960

    Last Listing Agent Edward McCoy CENTURY 21 Sunny South Properties

    8072 Joseph St, Sneads, FL 32460
  • /3

    $33,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    2054 Dairy Rd, Sneads, FL 32460

    • Land
    • 2.76 Acres
    • $11,957 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,000

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Waters Chipola Realty

    2054 Dairy Rd, Sneads, FL 32460
  • /39

    $180,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    4110 Little Dothan Rd, Sneads, FL 32460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,599

    Last Listing Agent Angie Blissett Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties of Florida

    4110 Little Dothan Rd, Sneads, FL 32460
  • /44

    $148,210

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    2080 Gorrie Ave, Sneads, FL 32460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,291

    Last Listing Agent Jo Sapp Beach King Realty

    2080 Gorrie Ave, Sneads, FL 32460
  • /50

    $750,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    7526 Weddington Rd, Sneads, FL 32460

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $263/SF

    Current Estimated Value $744,778

    Last Listing Agent Ernestine Brinager Tropic Shores Realty LLC

    7526 Weddington Rd, Sneads, FL 32460
  • /5

    $78,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    00 Welcome Church Rd, Sneads, FL 32460

    • Land
    • 9.88 Acres
    • $7,895 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christin Branch Chipola Realty

    00 Welcome Church Rd, Sneads, FL 32460
  • /64

    $262,500

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    8168 Adams St, Sneads, FL 32460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,138

    Last Listing Agent Serena Wise Maphis Realty Group

    8168 Adams St, Sneads, FL 32460
  • /5

    $46,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    xxx Hammond Rd, Sneads, FL 32460

    • Land
    • 4.7 Acres
    • $9,787 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 140 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Brown Torreya Realty Inc

    xxx Hammond Rd, Sneads, FL 32460
  • /14

    $147,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    7502 Highway 90, Sneads, FL 32460

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,810

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Johnson American Gold Realty

    7502 Highway 90, Sneads, FL 32460
  • /2

    $25,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    7869 Jenkins St, Sneads, FL 32460

    • 1 Bath
    • 1,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $18/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,009

    Last Listing Agent Serena Wise Maphis Realty Group

    7869 Jenkins St, Sneads, FL 32460
  • /21

    $54,900

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    TBD Salem Church Rd, Sneads, FL 32460

    • Land
    • 4.4 Acres
    • $12,477 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cliff Glansen FLATFEE.COM

    TBD Salem Church Rd, Sneads, FL 32460
  • /15

    $85,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    X Weddington Rd, Sneads, FL 32460

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $8,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Brown Torreya Realty Inc

    X Weddington Rd, Sneads, FL 32460
  • /4

    $372,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    0 Yarborough Rd, Sneads, FL 32460

    • Land
    • 60 Acres
    • $6,200 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Ballard Real Broker LLC

    0 Yarborough Rd, Sneads, FL 32460
  • /2

    $40,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    0 Hwy 90 Unit 783779, Sneads, FL 32460

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Waters Chipola Realty

    0 Hwy 90 Unit 783779, Sneads, FL 32460
  • /14

    $20,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    0 Welcome Church Rd Unit 782071, Sneads, FL 32460

    • Land
    • 2.1 Acres
    • $9,524 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Birge Elite Realty

    0 Welcome Church Rd Unit 782071, Sneads, FL 32460
  • /20

    $150,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    7617 Green Rd, Sneads, FL 32460

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,104

    Last Listing Agent Troy Rowe Jim Roberts Realty Inc

    7617 Green Rd, Sneads, FL 32460
  • /3

    $35,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    0 Dairy Rd, Sneads, FL 32460

    • Land
    • 3.17 Acres
    • $11,041 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Waters Chipola Realty

    0 Dairy Rd, Sneads, FL 32460
  • /32

    $172,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    7851 Jenkins St, Sneads, FL 32460

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,209

    Last Listing Agent Dana Panichella American Gold Realty

    7851 Jenkins St, Sneads, FL 32460
  • /12

    $35,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    7231 Welcome Church Rd, Sneads, FL 32460

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $48,321

    Last Listing Agent Christin Branch Chipola Realty

    7231 Welcome Church Rd, Sneads, FL 32460
  • /8

    $27,500

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    1972 Lockey Ave, Sneads, FL 32460

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54% Below List Price
    • $24/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,242

    Last Listing Agent Ouida Morris CENTURY 21 Sunny South Properties

    1972 Lockey Ave, Sneads, FL 32460
  • /2

    $25,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    7870 Jenkins St, Sneads, FL 32460

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Serena Wise Maphis Realty Group

    7870 Jenkins St, Sneads, FL 32460
  • /44

    $287,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2683 Curlee Rd, Sneads, FL 32460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,907

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Poole Torreya Realty Inc

    2683 Curlee Rd, Sneads, FL 32460
  • /22

    $185,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    2120 River Rd, Sneads, FL 32460

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $108/SF

    Current Estimated Value $198,226

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Ballard Real Broker LLC

    2120 River Rd, Sneads, FL 32460
  • /16

    $80,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    0000 Weddington Rd, Sneads, FL 32460

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $8,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kent Whitson AG One Land Company LLC

    0000 Weddington Rd, Sneads, FL 32460
  • /7

    $90,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    2889 Salem Church Rd, Sneads, FL 32460

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $9,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,400

    Last Listing Agent Christin Branch Chipola Realty

    2889 Salem Church Rd, Sneads, FL 32460
  • /10

    $51,500

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    7972 Old Spanish Trail, Sneads, FL 32460

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,071

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Borges Indian Springs Real Estate

    7972 Old Spanish Trail, Sneads, FL 32460
  • /25

    $39,000

    Sold Feb 16, 2026

    0 Parramore Rd, Sneads, FL 32460

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $15,600 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Odom CountryLand Realty, Inc.

    0 Parramore Rd, Sneads, FL 32460
  • /61

    $279,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    8004 Church St, Sneads, FL 32460

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 301 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,207

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Lyons Chipola Realty

    8004 Church St, Sneads, FL 32460
  • /11

    $74,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    2194 Mohawk Trail, Sneads, FL 32460

    • Land
    • 7.4 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,792

    Last Listing Agent Ben Odom CountryLand Realty, Inc.

    2194 Mohawk Trail, Sneads, FL 32460
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home