4304 Thunder Rd Sneads, FL 32460
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
11.7
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4304 Thunder Rd, Sneads, FL 32460. 4304 Thunder Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Malone School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2023
Sold by
Watley Marie E
Bought by
Shera William A and Shera Michele S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,846
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shera William A | $68,000 | Florida Land Title & Trust | |
| Shera William A | $68,000 | Florida Land Title & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shera William A | $68,000 | |
| Closed | Shera William A | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $82 | $6,119 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $81 | $6,058 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $79 | $6,049 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $75 | $6,087 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $79 | $6,157 | $1,837 | $4,320 |
| 2020 | $86 | $6,549 | $2,229 | $4,320 |
| 2019 | $91 | $6,549 | $2,229 | $4,320 |
| 2018 | $91 | $6,549 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $90 | $6,518 | $2,198 | $4,320 |
| 2016 | $89 | $6,518 | $2,198 | $4,320 |
| 2015 | $91 | $6,536 | $2,216 | $4,320 |
| 2014 | $85 | $6,052 | $1,732 | $4,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map