2060 Marsala Cir Monterey, CA 93940
Fisherman's Flats/Josselyn Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,190,000 - $1,268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$935/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2060 Marsala Cir, Monterey, CA 93940 and is currently estimated at $1,214,879, approximately $934 per square foot. 2060 Marsala Cir is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary School, Monte Vista Elementary School, and Monterey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2006
Sold by
Yeh Cary and Oneil Lynn
Bought by
Yeh Cary and Oneil Lynn G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2004
Sold by
Radziwill Christine M
Bought by
Yeh Cary and Oneil Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yeh Cary | -- | None Available | |
| Yeh Cary | $700,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Yeh Cary | $560,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,666 | $995,273 | $675,367 | $319,906 |
| 2024 | $10,666 | $975,759 | $662,125 | $313,634 |
| 2023 | $10,445 | $956,628 | $649,143 | $307,485 |
| 2022 | $10,302 | $937,871 | $636,415 | $301,456 |
| 2021 | $9,043 | $818,000 | $555,000 | $263,000 |
| 2020 | $8,440 | $785,000 | $533,000 | $252,000 |
| 2019 | $9,341 | $812,000 | $551,000 | $261,000 |
| 2018 | $8,565 | $760,000 | $516,000 | $244,000 |
| 2017 | $6,618 | $620,000 | $421,000 | $199,000 |
| 2016 | $6,712 | $628,000 | $426,000 | $202,000 |
| 2015 | $6,189 | $578,000 | $392,000 | $186,000 |
| 2014 | $5,686 | $529,000 | $359,000 | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map