2060 Stockton Place Flowood, MS 39232
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $243,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2060 Stockton Place, Flowood, MS 39232 and is currently estimated at $213,093, approximately $170 per square foot. 2060 Stockton Place is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Flowood Elementary School, Northwest Rankin Middle School, and Northwest Rankin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Dunn Jason B and Dunn Christina R
Bought by
Warren Robert T and Warren Tara G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,600
Outstanding Balance
$49,846
Interest Rate
5.84%
Estimated Equity
$163,247
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Robert T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warren Robert T | $95,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |