2060 Sunflower Ln Sidney, MT 59270
Estimated Value: $475,000 - $581,204
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,024
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2060 Sunflower Ln, Sidney, MT 59270 and is currently estimated at $514,068, approximately $253 per square foot. 2060 Sunflower Ln is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Sidney High School and Liberty Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2009
Bought by
Urlacher Jacob M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urlacher Jacob M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,628 | $533,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,635 | $467,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,412 | $467,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,114 | $413,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,914 | $413,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,406 | $496,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,418 | $496,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,143 | $425,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,964 | $425,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,967 | $447,600 | $0 | $0 |