20600 E 45th Ave Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,089 - $470,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20600 E 45th Ave, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $451,772, approximately $222 per square foot. 20600 E 45th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and McGlone Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2014
Sold by
Lilley Richard Joseph
Bought by
Halloran Timothy P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,215
Outstanding Balance
$165,352
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$286,420
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2011
Sold by
Lilley Richard Joseph and Lilley Myriam Ledgard
Bought by
Lilley Richard Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,500
Interest Rate
4.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halloran Timothy P | $225,000 | None Available | |
| Lilley Richard Joseph | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Halloran Timothy P | $218,215 | |
| Previous Owner | Lilley Richard Joseph | $118,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,769 | $32,790 | $5,370 | $5,370 |
| 2024 | $2,769 | $29,370 | $1,420 | $27,950 |
| 2023 | $2,628 | $29,370 | $1,420 | $27,950 |
| 2022 | $2,435 | $24,440 | $4,240 | $20,200 |
| 2021 | $2,381 | $25,140 | $4,360 | $20,780 |
| 2020 | $2,296 | $24,350 | $3,630 | $20,720 |
| 2019 | $2,245 | $24,350 | $3,630 | $20,720 |
| 2018 | $1,885 | $19,340 | $2,920 | $16,420 |
| 2017 | $1,880 | $19,340 | $2,920 | $16,420 |
| 2016 | $1,655 | $16,280 | $2,834 | $13,446 |
| 2015 | $1,490 | $15,170 | $2,834 | $12,336 |
| 2014 | $982 | $9,520 | $2,388 | $7,132 |
Source: Public Records
Map