20620 E Scott Cir Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,000 - $425,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,142
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20620 E Scott Cir, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $413,616, approximately $362 per square foot. 20620 E Scott Cir is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and McGlone Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2021
Sold by
Sida Jesus
Bought by
Lopez Norge B Cruz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,443
Outstanding Balance
$319,367
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$94,249
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2008
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Sida Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,624
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2007
Sold by
Ingram Joseph A and Ingram Valeria K
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Norge B Cruz | $362,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Sida Jesus | $89,000 | Landamerica | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Norge B Cruz | $355,443 | |
| Previous Owner | Sida Jesus | $87,624 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,653 | $29,430 | $8,090 | $8,090 |
| 2024 | $2,653 | $28,130 | $4,000 | $24,130 |
| 2023 | $2,517 | $28,130 | $4,000 | $24,130 |
| 2022 | $2,253 | $22,620 | $6,370 | $16,250 |
| 2021 | $2,205 | $23,280 | $6,560 | $16,720 |
| 2020 | $2,006 | $21,280 | $5,460 | $15,820 |
| 2019 | $1,962 | $21,280 | $5,460 | $15,820 |
| 2018 | $1,676 | $17,200 | $4,410 | $12,790 |
| 2017 | $1,672 | $17,200 | $4,410 | $12,790 |
| 2016 | $1,450 | $14,270 | $4,259 | $10,011 |
| 2015 | $1,402 | $14,270 | $4,259 | $10,011 |
| 2014 | $872 | $8,450 | $2,388 | $6,062 |
Source: Public Records
Map