20601 Elderidge Dr Perris, CA 92570
Estimated Value: $855,798 - $1,038,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,432
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20601 Elderidge Dr, Perris, CA 92570 and is currently estimated at $927,950, approximately $381 per square foot. 20601 Elderidge Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Woodrow Wilson Elementary School, El Cerrito Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2026
Sold by
Dean Saunders and Marie Janine
Bought by
Saunders Family Trust and Saunders
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2011
Sold by
Muertter Lieselotte B
Bought by
Saunders Jason Dean and Saunders Janine Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1997
Sold by
Lieselotte Muertter
Bought by
Muertter Lieselotte B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saunders Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Saunders Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Saunders Jason Dean | $330,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Saunders Jason Dean | $330,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Muertter Lieselotte B | -- | -- | |
| Muertter Lieselotte B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,708 | $422,768 | $160,137 | $262,631 |
| 2023 | $4,645 | $406,354 | $153,920 | $252,434 |
| 2022 | $4,562 | $398,387 | $150,902 | $247,485 |
| 2021 | $4,475 | $390,577 | $147,944 | $242,633 |
| 2020 | $4,426 | $386,574 | $146,428 | $240,146 |
| 2019 | $4,325 | $378,995 | $143,557 | $235,438 |
| 2018 | $4,230 | $371,565 | $140,744 | $230,821 |
| 2017 | $4,128 | $364,281 | $137,985 | $226,296 |
| 2016 | $4,090 | $357,139 | $135,280 | $221,859 |
| 2015 | $4,002 | $351,777 | $133,249 | $218,528 |
| 2014 | $3,856 | $344,889 | $130,640 | $214,249 |
Source: Public Records
Map