NOT LISTED FOR SALE

20603 Apache Trail Bernard, IA 52032

-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 20603 Apache Trail, Bernard, IA 52032. 20603 Apache Trail is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Cardinal Elementary School, Briggs Elementary School, and Maquoketa Middle School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $714 $55,600 $7,300 $48,300
2024 $714 $61,300 $7,300 $54,000
2023 $386 $61,300 $7,300 $54,000
2022 $368 $28,700 $7,300 $21,400
2021 $48 $28,200 $7,300 $20,900
2020 $48 $3,600 $3,600 $0
2019 $48 $3,600 $0 $0
2018 $46 $3,600 $0 $0
2017 $48 $3,600 $0 $0
2016 $48 $3,600 $0 $0
2015 $48 $9,700 $0 $0
2014 $134 $9,700 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.