20603 Seton Hill Dr Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,126,000 - $1,210,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,958
Sq Ft
$598/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20603 Seton Hill Dr, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,171,245, approximately $598 per square foot. 20603 Seton Hill Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Collegewood Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2005
Sold by
Kimball Ralph H and Kimball Nedra H
Bought by
Shoushtari Fraidoun and Gavina Felibeth Lumilan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,071
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,097,174
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2003
Sold by
Kimball Ralph and Kimball Nedra
Bought by
Kimball Ralph H and Kimball Nedra H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,500
Interest Rate
6.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2001
Sold by
Kimball Ralph H and Kimball Nedra H
Bought by
Kimball Ralph H and Kimball Nedra H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shoushtari Fraidoun | $665,000 | Chicago | |
| Kimball Ralph H | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Kimball Ralph | -- | Multiple | |
| Kimball Ralph H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shoushtari Fraidoun | $133,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kimball Ralph | $186,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,641 | $908,760 | $698,454 | $210,306 |
| 2024 | $11,081 | $890,942 | $684,759 | $206,183 |
| 2023 | $10,765 | $873,474 | $671,333 | $202,141 |
| 2022 | $10,495 | $856,348 | $658,170 | $198,178 |
| 2021 | $10,303 | $839,558 | $645,265 | $194,293 |
| 2019 | $9,978 | $814,658 | $626,127 | $188,531 |
| 2018 | $9,515 | $798,685 | $613,850 | $184,835 |
| 2016 | $8,818 | $767,672 | $590,014 | $177,658 |
| 2015 | $8,323 | $707,000 | $543,100 | $163,900 |
| 2014 | $8,102 | $673,000 | $517,000 | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map