20607 Fuerte Dr Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,009,000 - $1,323,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,790
Sq Ft
$648/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20607 Fuerte Dr, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,160,010, approximately $648 per square foot. 20607 Fuerte Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vejar Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2025
Sold by
James E Hill Revocable Trust and Smith Lori C
Bought by
Garcia Christian D and Brown Kayli M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$498,547
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$661,463
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2023
Sold by
Hill James Edward
Bought by
James E Hill Revocable Trust and Hill
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1998
Sold by
Hill Clyde E and Hill Linda L
Bought by
Hill James Edward
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1994
Sold by
Hill Elsie L
Bought by
Hill Elsie L and Elsie L Hill Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Christian D | $1,000,000 | First American Title Company | |
| James E Hill Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hill James Edward | -- | -- | |
| Hill Elsie L | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Christian D | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,000 | $114,495 | $25,774 | $88,721 |
| 2024 | $2,000 | $112,251 | $25,269 | $86,982 |
| 2023 | $1,959 | $110,051 | $24,774 | $85,277 |
| 2022 | $1,920 | $107,894 | $24,289 | $83,605 |
| 2021 | $1,877 | $105,779 | $23,813 | $81,966 |
| 2019 | $1,828 | $102,643 | $23,107 | $79,536 |
| 2018 | $1,607 | $100,631 | $22,654 | $77,977 |
| 2016 | $1,490 | $96,725 | $21,775 | $74,950 |
| 2015 | $1,493 | $95,273 | $21,448 | $73,825 |
| 2014 | $1,510 | $93,407 | $21,028 | $72,379 |
Source: Public Records
Map