2061 Abbott St Oxnard, CA 93033
Tierra Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $712,992 - $846,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,615
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2061 Abbott St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $760,998, approximately $471 per square foot. 2061 Abbott St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Channel Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2003
Sold by
Jimenez Juan N and Jimenez Noemi
Bought by
Jimenez Juan N and Jimenez Noemi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,000
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2002
Sold by
Jimenez Juan N and Jimenez Noemi
Bought by
Jimenez Juan B and Jimenez Noemi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2002
Sold by
Cervantes Rigoberto and Cervantes Margarita
Bought by
Jimenez Juan N and Jimenez Noemi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Juan N | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Jimenez Juan B | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Jimenez Juan N | $77,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jimenez Juan N | $169,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jimenez Juan N | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,442 | $403,308 | $161,322 | $241,986 |
| 2024 | $4,442 | $395,400 | $158,158 | $237,242 |
| 2023 | $4,516 | $387,648 | $155,057 | $232,591 |
| 2022 | $4,244 | $380,048 | $152,017 | $228,031 |
| 2021 | $4,241 | $372,597 | $149,037 | $223,560 |
| 2020 | $4,362 | $368,778 | $147,509 | $221,269 |
| 2019 | $4,194 | $361,548 | $144,617 | $216,931 |
| 2018 | $4,139 | $354,460 | $141,782 | $212,678 |
| 2017 | $4,031 | $347,510 | $139,002 | $208,508 |
| 2016 | $3,843 | $340,697 | $136,277 | $204,420 |
| 2015 | $3,891 | $335,581 | $134,231 | $201,350 |
| 2014 | $3,821 | $329,008 | $131,602 | $197,406 |
Source: Public Records
Map