$415,000

Estimated payment $2,412/month

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,587 Sq Ft
$261 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Beautiful UPDATED home in popular MTN View High school boundaries! Kitchen has new white shaker kitchen cabinets 2024, new quartz countertops 2024, new stainless steel appliances 2024. Home has NEW bathroom vanities 2024, NEW light fixtures 2025, NEW carpet 2025, NEW paint 2024 The home even has a NEW ROOF 2023 & AC unit is from 2019! Master bed downstairs with laminate floors 2024! Home has a loft upstairs! Backyard landscaped with artificial turf, a shade tree & garden area! A mini split was added in 2019 to the garage perfect for workplace or teen hangout! Excellent location close to 202 freeway which provides easy access to Phoenix/Scottsdale/ASU as well as Lakes & rivers! Home is a short distance to EXCELLENT SCHOOLS! Community has small park with a basketball court! Move in ready!

Listing Agent

Justin Cook

RE/MAX Fine Properties License #BR520620000 Listed on: 05/19/2026

RE/MAX Fine Properties

Co-Listing Agent

Scott Cook

RE/MAX Fine Properties License #BR564464000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,381

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 3,080 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Private Streets
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Artificial Turf
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $84 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Roof Updated in 2024
  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,587 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Window Screens
  • Great Room
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Loft

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2024
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Dishwasher
  • Quartz Countertops
  • Disposal

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2025
  • Carpet
  • Laminate
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Updated in 2024

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 57
  • Assessor Parcel Number 141-87-440

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include front yard maint, ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Metro Property Association, Phone Number (480) 967-7182

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,381

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

3,080 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$84 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Lindsay/McKellips
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 84.0
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2024
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2025
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2019
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2024
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2024
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.07
  • Co List Office Mls Id: rmfp13
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-792-9500
  • Subdivision Name: CARINA
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 261.5
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet, Master Downstairs
  • Living Area: 1587.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Dual Pane, Screens

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Exterior Features: Private Street(s)
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets, Direct Access, Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Heat Pump
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Upstairs Laundry
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 84.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Carina
  • Phone: 480-967-7182
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 175.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Metro Property
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 480-967-7182

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Front Yard Maint, Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Ishikawa Elementary School
  • High School: Mountain View High School
  • Junior High Dist: Mesa Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Stapley Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3080.0
  • Parcel #: 141-87-440

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Great Western

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1381.0
  • Tax Book Number: 141.0
  • Tax Lot: 57
  • Tax Map Number: 87.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,381 $16,454 -- --
2024 $1,395 $15,670 -- --
2023 $1,395 $29,000 $5,800 $23,200
2022 $1,365 $22,050 $4,410 $17,640
2021 $1,400 $21,120 $4,220 $16,900
2020 $1,381 $18,930 $3,780 $15,150
2019 $1,280 $17,420 $3,480 $13,940
2018 $1,222 $15,350 $3,070 $12,280
2017 $1,183 $15,160 $3,030 $12,130
2016 $1,162 $13,680 $2,730 $10,950
2015 $1,096 $12,510 $2,500 $10,010
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/19/2026 05/19/26 For Sale $415,000 -- $261 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Warranty Deed $139,900 --
Warranty Deed $125,000 First American Title
Warranty Deed $110,090 Security Title Agency
Cash Sale Deed $63,872 Security Title Agency
Quit Claim Deed -- Security Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $139,900 Purchase Money Mortgage
Closed $139,900 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $65,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $104,650 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7030381

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 141-87-440

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.